• Generic placeholder image

    Stations and Stewards

    Steward Election’s NALC Branch 9 By-Laws ARTICLE VI.D
    PREPARATION OF BALLOTS AND POST ELECTION PROCEDURES SECTION 9.
    Election of Shop Stewards shall be held following the election of Branch officers at each associate office, branch, station or section, commencing on December 1st. Each station shall conduct its own election in the following manner: A.) Designation of election committee; B.) Post on Union bulletin board notice of election which shall be five (5) days prior to voting; C.) Nominations shall be made from the floor; D.) Balloting shall begin after the fifth day and conclude within five (5) days. The new Shop Steward shall take office at the Steward’s Board Meeting in January and shall be installed along with the Officers prior to or during the January General Membership Meeting. Ballots shall be kept for thirty (30) days. Election results shall be posted on the Union bulletin board. If there is no officer or member who will run for election, the President may appoint someone. In the event of a vacancy of a Shop Steward position an election will be held, unless such election would have to take place less than ninety days before the regular election for Stewards in the station. In this instance, a Steward may be appointed by the Branch President to serve out the time remaining on the resigned or vacant Stewards term.  SECTION 10. In the event the Branch President deems it necessary, he/she may, if the elected Steward(s) agree with him/her on the individual(s) selected, appoint an alternate Steward(s) in any associate office, branch, station, or section.

    STATION

    NAME

    Andover

    Bryan Lemke (ALT)

     

     

    Anoka

    Jim Nelson

     

    Greg Rygg (ALT)

     

     

    Belle Plaine

    Diane Kes

     

     

    Blaine

    James Spencer

     

    Victor Boehmer

     

     

    Bloomington

    Vicki Fleming

     

    Cathy Fealy (ALT)

     

     

    Brooklyn Center

    Ken Jambois

     

    Caitlin Hill

     

    John Katnis (ALT)

     

    Jeremy Larson (ALT)

     

     

    Brooklyn Park

    Cheryl LaCroix

     

    Joel Turrentine

     

     

    Burnsville

    Connie Beissel

     

    Brad Knutson

     

     

    Champlin

    Anna Dey

     

     

    Chanhassen

    Roger Walley (ALT)

     

     

    Columbia Heights

    Nate Serie

     

     

    Coon Rapids

    Chad Olson

     

    Danny Vo

     

     

    Diamond Lake

    Christopher Pennock

     

    Paul Layer (ALT)

     

     

    Eastside

    Blake Linnemeyer

     

    John Helgeson

     

     

    Edina

    Kevin Rood

     

     

    Elk River

    Jim Julik

     

    David Johnson (ALT)

     

     

       

    Elmwood

    Jeff Johnson

     

    Mike Linn

     

    Johnathan Trudell (ALT)

     

    Daniel Grace (ALT)

     

     

    Fridley

    Perry Korzenowski

     

     

    Golden Valley

    Joe Tiemann

     

    Joe Tanner

     

    Mike Rasmussen (ALT)

     

     

    Jordan

    Kathy Carlson

     

     

    Lake Street

    George Kell, III

     

    Bruce Okeson

     

    Crystal Lerma (ALT)

     

    Jose Nunez Mendez (ALT)

     

     

    Loring

    James Moreside

     

    Vince Froelich (ALT)

     

     

    Lost Lake

    Robb Petersburg

     

    John Rothstein (ALT)

     

     

    Lowry

    Cindy Fossum

     

    Karen Thompson

     

    Dave LaLonde (ALT)

     

     

    Main PO

    Jenna Thro

     

    Anthony Thompson (ALT)

     

     

    Minnehaha

    Matt Fussy

     

    Scott Lopez (ALT)

     

     

    Mound

    No Steward

     

     

    Nokomis

    Jim Keenan

     

    Colin Mulcahy (ALT)

     

     

    Normandale

    Dave Allmann

     

     

    Osseo

    Roger Maas

     

    Deb Grunnes (ALT)

     

     

    STATION

    NAME

    Powderhorn

    Joe Wineman

     

     

    Richfield

    Joe Rian

     

    Susan Becker (ALT)

     

    David Pierce (ALT)

     

     

    Robbinsdale

    Chad Zutter

     

    Johnna Lush (ALT)

     

     

    Shakopee

    No Steward

     

     

    St. Louis Park

    Mark Olufson

     

    Andrew Olufson (ALT)

     

     

    Thomas Burnett

    David Flynn

     

    David Feldmann

     

     

    University

    Tony Winkels

     

    Mike Bourbeau (ALT)

     

     

    W. Edina

    Jeff Reed

     

    Bob Shelstad (ALT)

     

     

    Zone 4/54

    Tom Taykalo

     

    Samantha Hartwig (ALT)